Author Topic: Change in your website?  (Read 1584 times)

Ludo Ludo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
Change in your website?
« on: September 21, 2017, 04:15:30 pm »
hello guys,

On your website you not provide the echange and any the propositions when i select my pair in backtest or analyse pair.

By example in analyse pair https://www.pairtradinglab.com/analyze before when i put EW in the first pair i was all pairs start with EW ... you understand ? :p

Why this change ? so now if i choice EWD i need know the exchange :(

Thx for you help.
Regards

admin

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 248
  • Karma: +9/-0
    • Pair Trading Lab
Re: Change in your website?
« Reply #1 on: September 21, 2017, 07:14:16 pm »
Hi Ludo,

this is not a desired behavior...we will investigate and fix...thanks for reporting!

The problem is that this "autocomplete" feature uses 3rd party service (Google), they might have done some changes...We will look at this.

Thanks for reporting this!
Karel

admin

  • Administrator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 248
  • Karma: +9/-0
    • Pair Trading Lab
Re: Change in your website?
« Reply #2 on: September 23, 2017, 11:21:54 am »
Fixed. Works again as it used to.